Janeybell

Monday, November 8, 2010

Sweet Sunday Sketch #92

FINALLY!!!! I'm here!!! I'm SO sorry for the delay. My little Ella is FABULOUS.. of course no one would even know her little antics from yesterday... apart from Me and her Daddy of course.. haha.

Sooo.. I wont delay any longer... YES!! You may actually get a non waffling post.. phew I here you say!! haha

So here is my card for this weeks GORGEOUS Sweet Sunday Sketch:-


And here is the sketch:-


I've made ANOTHER Chrissy card.. YEP.. with my current FAVE set... you know the one!!.. haha

I wont say much more other than be sure to pop on over and visit the rest of the Sweet Sunday Stampers for some GORGEOUS inspiration:-

(Jen is having a few weeks off, but do pop on over and give her a HUG!!!)
And don't forget to link your card to InLInkz over at Karen's blog so we can all see what you've created.

Thanks so much for stopping by.


Sarah
xx

Here's what I used:-

Stamps:- Contempo Christmas
Card:- Crumb Cake, Very Vanilla, Jolly Holiday DSP, Old Olive
Ink:- Choc Chip Marker, Cherry Cobler
Accessories:- Dimensionals, Circle Punch, Choc Chip Ribbon (retired) Rhinestones, Riding Hood Red Ribbon (retired)

5 Comments:

Sharnee Torrents said...

Another gorgeous card with that amazing set Sarah!! Love the scallop's around the edge!
So pleased to hear that Ella is ok too!! YAY!
SMiles SHarnee :0)

Christine Blain said...

GORGEOUS! Love that you've used two ribbons, and differently.

Adlewiess said...

Oh MY!!!!! This was well worth waiting for!!! How LOVELY! You're making me just love love love this set more and more. I LOVE that circle border and that big ribbon and just the whole thing - the colours and all! Beautiful! LOVE IT! Going back to look at it!!! hehehehe ps - I have 2 (!!!!) blog awards waiting for you over at my blog - just so you know - I couldn't just give you one! :) xxx

Lynn said...

So glad to hear that your little Ella is doing well! Your Christmas card is gorgeous! The details of the bling, pretty bow look fanastic!

Karen Giron said...

This is so worth the wait! How gorgeous are the circles/scallop border? And that bow - gasp!!! Glad Ella is better and you're now off having fun on holiday too!